CEPF-ATREE Western Ghats Grants Program : Panel of Reviewers

Committee Members

Ravi Chellam (MCBT), T Ganesh, Gladwin Joseph, Jagdish Krishnaswamy, H.N.Kumara (SACON), Ajith Kumar (WCS-India Program), Priyadarsanan Dharma Rajan, Mahesh Sankaran (NCBS), Kartik Shanker (Centre for Ecological Sciences, IISc), Srinivas Vaidyanathan (FERAL)

Internal (ATREE) Reviewers

N A Aravind, Shrinivas Badiger, Robert John Chandran, Arundhati Das, Smriti Das, Suchismita Das, Meetu Desai, Soubadra Devy, R Ganesan, Hetal Hariya, Ankila Hiremath, Ramesh Kannan, Siddhartha Krishnan, Krishna Kumar K., Giby Kuriakose, Sharachchandra Lele, Sushmita Mondal, Harini Nagendra, Madhura Niphadkar, Seema Purushothaman, Dheeksha Ravindra, Nitin Rai, Vivek Ramachandran, Madhuri Ramesh, G Ravikant, Siddappa Setty, Swati Shresth, Samuel Thomas

External Reviewers

M. Amirthalingam (C.P.R.Environmental Centre)
G. Areendran (IGCMC, WWF-India)
M Arunachalam (Sri Paramakalyani Centre for Environmental Sciences)
R Arumugam
Vidya Athreya (Kaati Trust)
Suresh Babu (University of Delhi)
Ruchi Badola (Wildlife Institute of India)
Shonil Bhagwat (School of Geography and the Environment, University of Oxford)
Alan Bond (University of East Anglia)
Seb Buckton (Wetland and Wildfowl Trust, UK)
Richard Butler (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow)
Chris Carbone (Institute of Zoology, ZSL, London)
M.D.Subash Chandran (Centre for Ecological Sciences (IISc) Field Station, Kumta)
Anwaruddin Choudhury (Rhino Foundation)
B.C.Choudhury (Wildlife Institute of India)
Neil Cumberlidge (Northern Michigan University)
Neelesh Dahanukar (IISER,Pune)
R J Ranjit Daniels (Care Earth)
Kishen Das
Shekar Dattatri
Priya Davidar (Pondicherry University)
Lucie Dejouhanet (GECKO, Université de Paris)
Ajay Desai
P. S. Easa (Asia Biodiversity Conservation Trust)
K.N. Ganeshiah (University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore)
Stephen Garnett (Charles Darwin University)
Rucha Ghate
(SHODH)Archana Godbole (Applied Environmental Research Foundation)
Debi Goenka (Conservation Action Trust)
Yogesh Gokhale (Teri University)
Jody Haynes (The Cycad Society, Inc.)
Balachandra Hegde (Sahyadri Wildlife and Forest Conservation Trust)
Pandurang Hegde (Prakruthi)
Kim Howell (University of Dar es Salaam)
S.A. Hussain (Wildlife Institute of India)
N M Ishwar (Group for Nature Preservation and Education)
Benson Issac (Azim Premji University)
M.K.Janarthanam (University of Goa)
Devcharan Jathanna (Center for Wildlife Studies)
Rajah Jayapal (Group for Nature Preservation and Education)
Sandesh Kadur
Ragupathy Kannan (University of Arkansas)
P.V. Karunakaran (Centre for Environment and Development)
S K Khanduri (Environment Management Agency Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram)
Nanditha Krishna (C.P.R.Environmental Centre)
Gary Krupnick (Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History)
Jayant Kulkarni (Wildlife Research and Conservation Society)
Krishnamegh Kunte (FAS Center for Systems Biology, Harvard University)
C Kushalappa (College of Forestry, Ponnampet)
Ian Lockwood
Jorgelina Marino (WILDCRU, University of Oxford)
Jeffrey A McNeely (International Union for Conservation of Nature)
N. Mohanraj (WWF-India)
Sanjay Molur (Zoo Outreach Organisation)
Divya Mudappa (Nature Conservation Foundation)
P Vijayakumaran Nair (Kerala Forest Research Institute)
Cheryl D. Nath (French Institute of Pondicherry)
K N Ninan (Institute for Social and Economic Change)
Sujatha Padmanabhan (Kalpavriksh)
Shyama Pagad (IUCN-SSC Invasive Species Specialist Group)
Neema Pathak Broome (Kalpavriksh)
Sainudeen Pattazhi (Sree Narayana College, Kollam)
Rohan Pethiyagoda (Wildlife Heritage Trust of Sri Lanka)
R.Prabhakar (Strand Life Science)
Vibhu Prakash (Bombay Natural History Society)
Sameer Punde (Applied Environmental Research Foundation)
Rajeev Raghavan (CRGCS)
B R Ramesh (French Institute of Pondicherry)
Sunita Rao (Vanastree)
Asha Rajvanshi (Wildlife Institute of India)
Eduard Niesten (Center for Applied Biodiversity Science)
Hemant R Ojha (Forest Action Nepal)
Hugo Rainey (Wildlife Conservation Society- Cambodia Program)
Prabhat Ranjan (DA-IICT)
Leo Saldanha (Environment Support Group)
V Santharam (Rishi Valley School)
V B Sawarkar
P A Sebastian (Thevara College, Cochin)
Ranil Senanayake (Rainforest Rescue International)
Kevin Smith (IUCN-Biodiversity of Freshwater Ecosystems)
Sudhirender Sharma
Robert J. Smith (DICE, University of Kent)
Navjot S. Sodhi (Department of Biological Sciences, NUS)
Matthew Sommerville (Imperial College, London)
Oliver Springate-Baginski (University of East Anglia, London)
K A Subramanian (Zoological Survey of India)
R Sumathi (FRLHT)
Jean Marc Thiollay(Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris)
Tamara Ticktin (University of Hawai`i at Manoa)
Pranav Trivedi (Nature Conservation Foundation)
A Udhayan (Tamil Nadu Forest Department)
Mohammed Irfan Ullah (eMISK)
V.K. Uniyal (Wildlife Institute of India)
Lata Unni (River Research Centre, Kerala)
Anita Varghese (Keystone Foundation)
Karthikeyan Vasudevan (Wildlife Institute of India)
R. Vasudeva (College of Forestry,Sirsi)
Manju Vasudevan (Foundation for Ecological Security)
Jayashree Vencatesan (Care Earth)
Madhu Verma (Indian of Forest Management)
T.N.C Vidya (JNCASR)
S.P Vijaykumar (Centre for Ecological Sciences, IISc)
Rom Whitaker
Christy Williams (AREAS,WWF)
Michael Wood (University of Liverpool)
S R Yadav (University of Delhi)
K Yoganand